Ian Kernick 200km Memorial Ride 2016 - Results

Race # Surname Name Club Status Finish Fime Elapsed Fime
91 Wertheim Aymes David Gary Beneke Sports 11:45 06:45
102 Walker Blair Lynnwood Cycling Club (LCC) 11:45 06:45
103 Garrison John Select Cycling Club 11:45 06:45
52 Letts Shawn 12:05 07:05
67 Bekker Andre Northcliff Cycles 12:05 07:05
83 Bekker Anrich 12:05 07:05
135 Shuter Mark 12:05 07:05
62 Daniels Colin TCS Energas 12:06 07:06
98 Brooks Dwaine 12:06 07:06
36 Lloyd Justin Northcliff 12:15 07:15
45 Button Rory Cycle Lab Fourways 12:15 07:15
49 Richards Graham Cyclelab Fourways 12:15 07:15
50 Kershaw Nik 12:15 07:15
57 Laver Nigel Cycle Lab Fourways 12:15 07:15
75 Cornelissen Ogies cyclelab 12:15 07:15
81 Lombard Petri 12:15 07:15
87 Conradie Johan club100 12:15 07:15
99 Leemans Brett 12:15 07:15
104 Crawley James Northcliff Cycles 12:15 07:15
114 Graham David 12:15 07:15
126 Page Grant 12:15 07:15
127 Pavlov Alex Northcliff Cycles 12:15 07:15
129 Pieterse Martin 12:15 07:15
131 Reinhart Manfred 12:15 07:15
139 Spendley Jay 12:15 07:15
141 Syman Craig 12:15 07:15
143 Tracey Catherine 12:15 07:15
144 Valsecchi Fabian 12:15 07:15
145 Van Wyk Willem 12:15 07:15
147 Watt Justin 12:15 07:15
100 Van Zyl Heino Cycle Nation 12:20 07:20
111 Engelbrecht Hardus 12:20 07:20
32 Naude Pierre Northcliff 12:35 07:35
53 Foyn Warren Troisport 12:35 07:35
134 Sebregts Desray 12:35 07:35
124 Mcclaren Hal 12:40 07:40
132 Roper Mark 12:40 07:40
65 Scriven Mark 12:45 07:45
97 Coetzee Fred N/A 12:45 07:45
116 Hime Patsy 12:45 07:45
148 Willoughby Ryan 12:15 07:45
60 Terblanche Michelle Cyclelab 12:50 07:50
61 Swart Adrian Cyclelab 12:50 07:50
58 Frittelli Darryl Vitality 12:55 07:55
43 Hartzenberg Ferdinand TEAM VITALITY 13:00 08:00
56 Truter David 13:00 08:00
64 Vieira Joao Cyclelab 13:00 08:00
66 Da Costa Fernando cycle lab 13:00 08:00
78 Privett Ian CycleLab 13:00 08:00
109 Brown Nick 13:00 08:00
113 Giuricic Steven 13:00 08:00
68 Van Heerden Andy Cycle Lab 13:01 08:01
37 Shaikjee Salim Aurasan 08:02 08:02
125 Munger Shanel 13:02 08:02
69 Van Niekerk Herman Cyclelab Fourways 13:05 08:05
77 Maguire Paul Cycle lab 4 ways 13:05 08:05
82 Blamey John Cyclelab, Fourways 13:05 08:05
96 Krisch Edgar Cresta wheelers 13:05 08:05
108 Brandstatter Eddie 13:05 08:05
122 Lightbody Coleen 13:05 08:05
128 Phillips Keith 13:05 08:05
130 Ransby Chad Cycle lab 4 ways 13:05 08:05
146 Vaughn David 13:05 08:05
71 Wertheimer Davina CycleLab 13:06 08:06
133 Roux Ulrich 13:06 08:06
101 Van Aswegen Pieter Cyclelab - Fourways 13:14 08:14
40 Coetzee Joanie Troisport 13:15 08:15
70 Tippett Peter Cycle Lab 13:15 08:15
73 Coetzee Nardus 13:15 08:15
105 Avenant Pieter 13:15 08:15
106 Betts Arthur 13:15 08:15
112 Gahan Michelle 13:05 08:15
117 Holz Graham 13:05 08:15
2 Pretorius Andre Cresta Wheelers 13:20 08:20
39 Cowper Jg 13:20 08:20
110 Diffenthal Jonathan 13:20 08:20
115 Greyling Amc 13:20 08:20
142 Theunissen Werner 13:20 08:20
44 Pretorius Gerrit Cresta Wheelers 13:30 08:30
79 Patel Rahul Cycle Lab Fourways 13:30 08:30
92 Zulberg Jodi Capri wheelers 13:30 08:30
86 Stoch Benjy Capri Wheelers 13:35 08:35
90 Wertheim Aymes Chandre JMBC 13:35 08:35
85 Williams Maurice 13:40 08:40
137 Smith Jaco 12:45 08:45
119 Klein Benji Cresta Wheelers 13:48 08:48
149 Wilson Kenneth Cresta Wheelers 13:48 08:48
51 Critcher Gillian Anne Cresta wheelers 14:35 09:35
107 Braithwaite Denis Cresta Wheelers 14:35 09:35
33 Hamman Bobby RedHub Multisport 14:50 09:50
55 Stender Loren 16:08 11:08
23 Kurtzer Jacob 16:10 11:10
54 Shaw Barry Audax 17:30 12:30
118 Kammies John 17:30 12:30
136 Slattery Dan 17:30 12:30
19 Shaw Barry Cresta Wheelers DNS 00:00 00:00
20 Houreld Shaun Cresta Wheelers DNS 00:00 00:00
24 Welman Philip DNS 00:00 00:00
25 Mcdonald Nichola DNS 00:00 00:00
26 Koster Oscar CycleLab DNS 00:00 00:00
27 Koster Mireille CycleLab DNS 00:00 00:00
28 Cartwright Douwene DNS 00:00 00:00
29 Greyling David DNS 00:00 00:00
30 Wylie Joanna DNS 00:00 00:00
31 Skweyiya Thuto Redhub Multisport DNS 00:00 00:00
35 Sieff David Roag DNS 00:00 00:00
38 Thorpe Megan Cycle Lab DNS 00:00 00:00
41 Warchol Janusz DNS 00:00 00:00
42 Botha Mandi Cycle lab DNS 00:00 00:00
46 Spiro Graham CYCLE LAB - FOURWAYS DNS 00:00 00:00
47 Parry Martyn Cycle Lab DNS 00:00 00:00
48 Van Der Merwe Lynette Troisport Titans DNS 00:00 00:00
63 Robinson Andre Cyclelab DNS 00:00 00:00
72 Britz Gert Cycle lab DNS 00:00 00:00
74 Cornelissen Annerie cyclelab DNS 00:00 00:00
76 O'neil Belinda cyclelab DNS 00:00 00:00
80 Utian Daryn Capri wheelers DNS 00:00 00:00
84 Boyer David Jeppe DNS 00:00 00:00
89 Van Vuuren Deon Edenglen DNS 00:00 00:00
93 Kennedy Rob CycleLab DNS 00:00 00:00
94 De Kock Adele Supercycling Gauteng DNS 00:00 00:00
95 De Kock Steve Supercycling Gauteng DNS 00:00 00:00
120 Lazsky Michael DNS 00:00 00:00
121 Le Roux Jordaan DNS 00:00 00:00
123 Limalya Firoz Audax DNS 00:00 00:00
138 Speechly Wayne DNS 00:00 00:00
140 Sulivan Jeff Audax DNS 00:00 00:00
59 Human Jacques DNF 00:00 00:00
34 Diplock Jason Redhub RETIRED 00:00 00:00
88 De Schouwer Berend RETIRED 00:00 00:00